Agenda & Teams

  • 9:00 Registration and Testing time
  • 11:00 Challenge

 

List of preliminary team (not final):

Regular Category:

  • Elementary:
    • SRTC (SRTC Members: Yessine Abdelhedi 10, Zied Chebil 10, Mahdi Zayani 12, Coach: Hamdi Abdelhedi)
    • Termosecta (El Falah Association members: Rayane Kessentini 10, Maryam Kessentini 8, Ahmed Cherif Ammar 11, Coach: Hamdi Kessentini)
    • Seller (CODING kids Bizerte members: Aziz Maknine 11, Adam Kerchiche 10, Coach: Hela El Jabbar)*
    • Flower (CODING kids Bizerte members: ibrahim Belakhoua 10, Israa Galii 10, Rayen Saad 10, Coach: Hela El Jabbar)*
    • Les p’tits fermiers (CODING kids Bizerte members: Ahmed Antar 10, Iskander Guerbaa 10, Adem Ghanem 10, Coach: Hela El Jabbar)*
    • JRL01 (Junior robotics lab members: Moatez Kabtni 11, Omar Hamrouni 11, Meriem Naili 11, Coach: Atef Ben Bekri)
    • JRL02 (Junior robotics lab members: Borhen Jlassi 10, Adem Mansri 10, Yassine 12, Coach: Samy Turki)
  • Junior:
    • Smartsecta (El Falah Association members: Zouhour Masmoudi 13, Yassine Kessentini 13, Mustafa Kchaw 15, Coach: Imen Keskes)
    • Robosecta (El Falah Association members: Taha Fourati 13, Ahmed Cherif 13, Ahmed Saddoud 14, Coach: Hamdi Kessentini)
    • Geniousecta (El Falah Association members: Karim Ben Ameur 16, Ahmed Aribi 14, Mohamed Amin Samet 15, Coach: Hamdi Kessentini)
    • Les sauveurs (CODING kids Bizerte members: Mohammed Amine Gharsalli 13, Mohammed Amine Aouadi 13, Coach: Hela El Jabbar)*
    • BenSalem (Private School of Kendi members: Ahmed Ben Salem 14, Youcef Ben Salem 13, Rayen Rekik 13, Coach: Yassine Ben Salem)
    • SRTC K2A (SRTC Members: Karim Maalej 13, Ahmed Maalej 11, Ahmed Abid 15, Coach: Moez Maalej)
    • JRL01Jr3 (Junior robotics lab members: Chtioui Baha 14, Meriem 14, Mohamed jallouli 14, Coach: Atef Ben Bekri)
    • JRL04 (Junior robotics lab members: Rayen Jlassi 14, Nour 13, Rayen el Habchi 13, Coach: Samy Turki)
  • Senior:
    • BTC Senior (BTC center members: Mahmoud Yangui 14, Abdallah Ghorbel 16, Omar Kammoun 16, Coach: Mourad Mallek)
    • Avengers (Sakiet Ezzit Pioneer High School members: Nour Ben Chikha 16, Anas Daoud 16, Malek Daoud 16, Coach: Walid Bouaziz)

Open Category:

  • Junior
    • Road to WRO (Ariana Pioneer High School members: Eya Rekik 15, Mohamed Moalla 15, Sami Ben Aissa 14, Coach: Ahmed Rekik)
  •  Senior
    • LEVEL UP (LEVEL UP Club members: Hiba Ben Nasr 18, Mouadh Krimi 18, Mostapha Ghribi 18, Coach: Houda Oukabi)

WRO Football:

Advanced Robotics Challenge:

  • Club Mécatronique (ENI Carthage members: Slim Khallouli 23, Houssine Ben Brahim 23, Lasaad Akerimi 22, Coach: Chedi Hajji)
  • Nemesis (FST members: Mohamed Dhouib 22, Khalil Mefteh 24, Coach: Omar Mefteh)*
  • EHAM (IEEE RAS ENIS members: Haifa Waja 23, Ahmed Lehyani 22, Mohamed Ellouze 22, Coach: Sirajeddine Ebn Amor)*
  • ONTF (IEEE RAS ENIS members: Nawress Khasskhoussi 23, Fathia Ben Mohamed 24, Tasnim Gharsalli 24, Coach: Omar Mefteh)
  • ESO (IEEE RAS ENIS members: Emna Missaoui 23, Sarra Guefrechi 22, Oumayma Jemli 22, Coach: Sirajeddine Ebn Amor)
  • YMMF (IEEE RAS ENIS members: Mourad Samhoun 22, Mohamed Yahyaoui 22, Feres Bannani 22, Coach: Youssef Ben Slim)
  • SAHE (IEEE RAS ENIS members: Adel Messaoudi 24, Haifa Waja 23, Emna Ben Ayed 23, Coach: Sirajeddine Ebn Amor)
  • Leaders (ENIM members: Aymed Ben Salem 23, Imed Sid 23, Sabri Ben Slimen 23, Coach: Hamdi Selmi)
  • CEE Team (Club Electrique ENIS members: Slim Fakhfakh 24, Khalil Boufaden 22, Achref Arbi 24, Coach: Hamza Boughanmi)*
  • CEE (Club Electrique ENIS members: Firas Meddeb 23, Maroi Chikhaoui 22, Adel Massaoudi 23, Coach: Hamza Boughanmi)
  • ASGY (IEEE RAS ENIS members: Ahmed Lehyani 22, Salma Boujelben 22, Ghazwa Hsairi 22, Coach: Yosra Saddoud)
  • MMNN (IEEE RAS ENIS members: Nour Chaabene 22, Maryem Ben Salem 22, Nouha Bouaziz 22, Coach: Mohamed Ellouze)
  • GRYC (IEEE RAS ENIS members: Ghaith Jday 24, Rihab Zghal 23, Yasmine Chelly 23, Coach: Chedi Derbali)

 

* Teams participating without intention for finals in Thailand