Agenda & Teams

Preliminary Agenda:

  • 9:00 Registration and Testing time
  • 12:00 Begin of the regular Challenges by the robots assembling step (150 minutes)
  • 12:30 Evaluation of Open category projects
  • 14:00 ARC and football and WeDo challenges
  • 14:30 Regular category challenges

Notes: 

  • The number of qualified teams is defined by the WRO organization <link>
  • Coaches are not allowed to enter the court to provide any instructions and guidance during the competition.
  • Please refer to all the rules described in the challenges

 

List of preliminary teams (not final):

Regular Category:

  • Elementary:
    • Avéroés: Yacine Yakoubi (12), Taha Rayebi (12), Ahmed Nabli (coach)
    • coding kids2: youssef karchani (10), youssef Ghadhoune (10), jlajla abdou (10), EL JABBAR Hela (coach)
    • coding kids3: israa barbaria (10), malak rayhani (12), roua rayhani (11), EL JABBAR Hela (coach)
    • Jawhara Clubs: Ahmed Guidara (7), Youssef ABDELHEDI (4), Youssef Zghab (12), Slim ABDELHEDI (coach)
    • JRL: Med Ali (12), Meriem (12), Adem (11), Ben bekri atef (coach)
    • JRL2: Ayoub (10), Yahya (12), Ibrahim (11), Ben bekri Atef (coach)
    • Les ingénieurs en herbe: Amenallah Nabli (12), Mouheb Lazreg (12), Ahmed Nabli (coach)
    • Robótica Elem1: Majdi Taktak (9), Maamoun Charfeddine (9), Yassine Khemakhem (9), Hamdi Kessentini (coach)
    • Robótica smart: Ibrahim bellaaj (11), Yassine Ghorbel (10), Mohamed Ghorbel (10), Hamdi Kessentini (coach)
    • Robots Designer: Ahmed BEN ARIBIA (6), Ayoub BEN ARIBIA (5), Najla GHORBEL (coach)
    • STEM Incredibles: Kammoun Omaima (10), Kammoun Asma (8), Louati Isra (8), Louati Hassen (coach)
    • STEM Miraculous: Bouaziz Zeineb (10), Arfa Islem (10), Souleyma Ellouze (9), Ellouze Amine (coach)
    • Team Maarif: Youssef Khissa (11), Fatma Darghouth (11), Mejd Bouden (11), Burhaneddin Tuna (coach)
    • Transrobot: Bouhlel aymen (12), Aymen Grassa (12), Hamila mariem (12), Wided MAHJOUB (coach)
  • Junior:
    • AHA: Errige gaaloul (13), ahmed farah (13), haroun bayar (14), BEN HMIDA RAHMA (coach)
    • APOLLO 11: med amine ben ali (13), amine dimassi (13), mahmoud souissi (14), BEN HMIDA RAHMA (coach)
    • ARIANE 5: Errige Gaaloul (14), ahmed farah (13), haroun bayar (14), BEN HMIDA RAHMA (coach)
    • coding kids1: mohamed Amine Aouadi (15), med amine gharsalli (14), skander guerbaa (13), EL JABBAR Hela (coach)
    • Davinci: Hayder Khouja (13), Mohamed Aziz Shabou (15), Lyes Samoud (12), Sami Turki (coach)
    • DMS Engineers: Doua el Mir (13), Outayl Belgaouia (14), Sarra zelfani (14), Chaouch Mohamed (coach)
    • Edison: Youssef Bouafif (13), Hsan Kordoghli (13), Ahmed Bouafif (13), Sami Turki (coach)
    • Jawhara Clubs 2: Ahmed Jmal (13), Youssef Smeoui (13), Slim ABDELHEDI (coach)
    • Jawhara Clubs: Islem AFFES (14), Moamin CHTIOUI (13), Youssef LAZZEZ (13), Slim ABDELHEDI (coach)
    • Jawhara Clubs: Wajih AYDI (15), Wacim AYDI (14), Karim KHEMIRI (13), Slim ABDELHEDI (coach)
    • Les pilotes Bizerte: youssef elmi (14), fares lessoued (14), mohammed cherif sboui (14), FEDI DGHAIES (coach)
    • MAY Engineers: Mohamed Bergachi (11), Iyed sahli (12), Ayoub moumen (11), Chaouch Mohamed (coach)
    • MWM Engineers: Med Jebril jawadi (11), Mosob Bergachi (10), wissal boularess (10), Chaouch Mohamed (coach)
    • Robótica Elfalah: Ahmed Saddoud (11), Yassine Kessentini (12), Ahmed Cherif (12), Hamdi Kessentini (coach)
    • STEM Genius: Abid Yessine (15), Arfa Hamda (15), Abid Mahmoud (12), Walid Bouaziz (coach)
    • Sunita Williams: YASMINE SNOUSSI (13), MED AZIZ JEMAA 13), BEN HMIDA RAHMA (coach)
    • SYL Engineers: Loujayne chaouch (9), Yassine mjid (9), Saed Bergachi (9), Chaouch Mohamed (coach)
    • Team Maarif: Lina Bouhamed (13), Mohamed Langar (13), Adeena Rasool (13), Burhaneddin Tuna (coach)
    • Tesla: Mohamed Jalouli (15), Farah Gritli (13), Nour Dridi (13), Sami Turki (coach)
    • YMK Engineers: youssef Assess (11), Med Amine Ghouael (12), kamar tliba (10), Chaouch Mohamed (coach)
    • YYM Engineers: Yahyia sahli (10), yahia lachkar (9), Mohamed nasri (12), Chaouch Mohamed (coach)
  • Senior:
    • Future engineers: Noir sta (16), Nesrin marnisi (16), Farah Ben hssin (16), chaouch Mohamed (coach)
    • JRL3: Fatma (17), Wael (15), Dhia (17), Ben bekri Atef (coach)
    • MNM Engineers: Med Iyaad gribi (13), Neda gribi (15), Med Adem El Mir (14), Chaouch Mohamed (coach)
    • Red knights: Maazi Ahmed (16), Tliba Mohamed Rayan (16), chaouch Mohamed (coach)
    • TYN Engineers: Yomna El Kamel (15), Tasnim mjid (16), Nordine Smirani (14), Chaouch Mohamed (coach)

Open Category:

  • Elementary:
    • FALCONS ROBOTICS 1: Ahmed yassine ben sultana (11), Mouhamed ben sultana (11), Bayrem ben brik (11), FERID MENJLI (coach)
    • FALCONS ROBOTICS 2: Menjli Moslem (11), YOSR ABED (11), Mouhamed yasser ABED (11), FERID MENJLI (coach)
    • Falcons robotics: menjli moslim (10), ben bourik bayrem (8), ben soultana ahmed yassine (10), menjli ferid (coach)
    • Krobot: aymen belkhiria (10), farouk nasri (11), atid nasri (coach)
  • Junior
    • c-bot: med zinedine ghaya (14), med wala ben said (13), abdelrahman kasem (13), mensi hamdi (coach)
    • Champion: ahmed kasem (13), souheil barkallah (14), beyrem wesleti (15), mensi hamdi (coach)
    • Jawhara Clubs 2: Ahmed Jmal (13), Youssef Smeoui (13), Slim ABDELHEDI (coach)
    • Jawhara Clubs: Wajih AYDI (15), Wacim AYDI (14), Karim KHEMIRI (13), Slim ABDELHEDI (coach)
    • King: ayoub mili (13), mustapha ben dhiab (14), mohamed amine mechlia (coach)
  • Senior
    • N.N.W.robotics : awadhi nour (15), nefzi nourhen (16), moussa wissal (15) chaouch Mouhamed (coach)

WRO Football:

    • Jawhara Clubs 1: Islem AFFES (14), Moamin CHTIOUI (13), Youssef LAZZEZ (13), Slim ABDELHEDI (coach)
    • Jawhara Clubs 2: Ahmed Jmal (13), Youssef Smeoui (13), Slim ABDELHEDI (coach)
    • Jawhara Clubs: Wajih AYDI (15), Wacim AYDI (14), Karim KHEMIRI (13), Slim ABDELHEDI (coach)

Advanced Robotics Challenge (ARC):

    • Cr enetcom: Souheil Ghribi (23), Ayoub Jarraya (23), Moez ghariani (coach)
    • roBOLT: Chouaîb Houes (22), Adam Achich (24), Wassim Abid (22), Oussema Houes (Coach)

National Advanced Robotics Challenge:

    • Enetcom: Ayoub Jarraya (23), Aymen henchir (25), Souheil Ghribi (coach)
    • L2M JUNIOR 4.0: Ali boujnah (16), yassine ouji (15), ahmed ameur khanfir (12), FEDI DGHAIES (coach)

National We Do:

    • ATLAS V: Mohamed Hlaili (10), hamza babai (10), BEN HMIDA RAHMA (coach)
    • coding kids4: aziz kbaier (9), attaoui (9), ilyess guerbaa (9), GHARBI Najla (coach)
    • coding kids5: Ahmed trabelsi (8), med cheri kaouech (9), mohamed allouche (9), GHARBI Najla (coach)
    • genios: Maram lakhal (10), Yahia hamila (10), Rouwaida lakhal (10), Wided MAHJOUB (coach)
    • INVENTORS: Bouhlel Youssef (10), Gaith loghmari (10), Salma hamila (10), Wided MAHJOUB (coach)
    • Robótica Elem: Hamdi Yangui (9), Aymen Mhiri (9), Fatma Mhiri (9), Hamdi Kessentini (coach)
    • Robotica Jr1: Maryam Kessentini (9), Malek Kessentini (8), Imen Keskes (coach)
    • Robotica Jr2: Aziz Hlioui (8), Mariem Hadj Kacem (10), Zeineb Hadj Kacem (10), Imen Keskes (coach)
    • Robotica Jr3: Oussama Mezghani (8), Mariem Mezghani (8), Soulaymen Aloulou (8), Imen Keskes (coach)
    • Robotica: Sohaib CHIKHAOUI (10), Yakine Mnaffakh (8), Israa Garraoui (7), Mohamed CHIKHAOUI (coach)
    • STS_121: ANAS DIMASSI (11), MOUSSA BAYAR (10), YOUSSEF BEN SALHA (10), EL GHOUL MOHAMMED (coach)
    • TeamM: Mohammed Yasin Bali (10), Jawad Ayed (10), Anil Sulu (9), Burhaneddin Tuna (coach)
    • WWX: Bouhlel nessrine (10), Baya rasslen (10), ghraieb yassine (10), Wided MAHJOUB (coach)